
LOSMIOS
Jesus Arrested ICE Satire
Oversize
$68.00
🚚Envío gratis
↩Cambios de talla 7 días
🔒Pago seguro
Description
Even he got caught in the raid — Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire in premium cotton
Sharp satire: not even Jesus is safe from immigration authorities. A design with biting humor that says more about current events than any newscast. For those who use irony as protest and a t-shirt as a banner. This piece is made from 100% premium ringspun cotton with a high-definition, durable design, in a beige color and an oversized drop-shoulder cut. Available in sizes S to XL, it's a limited LOSMIOS edition with an exclusive design. Worldwide shipping with tracking included.
Product details
- 100% premium ringspun cotton
- High-definition, durable design
- Beige color with oversized drop-shoulder cut
- Sizes S, M, L, XL
- LOSMIOS limited edition — exclusive design
How to style the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire
- Basic look: with straight jeans and white sneakers
- Urban look: loose fit, cargo pants and chunky sneakers
- Casual look: with joggers and athletic shoes
Shipping
Worldwide shipping with tracking included.
Size guide · Oversize
Guía de tallas · Oversize
| Talla | Ancho cm / in | Largo cm / in |
|---|---|---|
| S | 53 / 21" | 72 / 28" |
| M | 56 / 22" | 74 / 29" |
| L | 59 / 23" | 76 / 30" |
| XL | 62 / 24" | 78 / 31" |
| 2XL | 65 / 26" | 80 / 31" |
Ancho: de axila a axila con la prenda en plano. Largo: del hombro más alto al ruedo inferior.
Tallas americanas (US) de referencia. Aproximadas ±2 cm. Tomá una camiseta que ames cómo te queda, estirala plana y compará.
Shipping & returns
Worldwide shipping with tracking included. Exchanges and returns within 7 days with the garment in good condition.
What material is the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire made of?
100% premium ringspun cotton with a high-definition and durable design. Beige with a dropped shoulder oversize cut. The design withstands washes without losing definition.
What sizes does the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire have?
Available in sizes S, M, L, XL, with a dropped-shoulder, oversized fit. If you are between two sizes, we recommend sizing up for a more comfortable fit. Refer to the size guide on the product page.
Do you ship the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire?
Yes: we ship worldwide with tracking included. Delivery times vary depending on the destination.
Is the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire a political satire?
Yes: it's acid humor about the current migratory situation — if even he fell for it, what hope is there for the rest of us. Original satire LOSMIOS, limited edition for people with discernment.
Is the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire unisex?
Yes: the oversized dropped-shoulder cut works for men and women. Check the size guide to find your ideal fit between S and XL.
How do I care for the Oversize Jesus Arrested ICE Satire design?
Wash inside out with cold water on a delicate cycle, no bleach. Iron inside out at a low temperature and never directly on the design. Dry in the shade.
How do I style the Oversized Jesus Arrested ICE Satire?
Basic look: with straight jeans and white sneakers. Urban look: loose fit with cargo pants and chunky sneakers. Casual look: with joggers and tennis shoes. Beige matches everything in your closet.
$68.00







